Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent ยท UT-02

Robert Michael Moesinger

Robert Michael Moesinger is a Independent challenger in Utah's 2nd district. $8,806 raised, $3,404 spent, $5,402 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,806raised
$3,404spent
$5,402cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,806 raised
Raised$8,806
Spent$3,404
Cash on hand$5,402
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,806
Spent (disbursements)$3,404
Cash on hand$5,402
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 97%Candidate's own money 3%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,50096.5%
Candidate's own money$3063.5%
This raceUT-02, rank #5 of 7

Robert Michael Moesinger ranks #5 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.

UT-02 · Utah · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6UT02531, committee C00944306. View the official record.

We could not match Robert Michael Moesinger to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.