Independent ยท UT-02
Robert Michael Moesinger
Robert Michael Moesinger is a Independent challenger in Utah's 2nd district. $8,806 raised, $3,404 spent, $5,402 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,806raised
$3,404spent
$5,402cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,806 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,806 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,404 |
| Cash on hand | $5,402 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 97%Candidate's own money 3%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $8,500 | 96.5% |
| Candidate's own money | $306 | 3.5% |
This raceUT-02, rank #5 of 7
Robert Michael Moesinger ranks #5 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
UT-02 · Utah · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6UT02531, committee C00944306. View the official record.
We could not match Robert Michael Moesinger to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.