Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent · OK-05

Robert Henri

Robert Henri is a Independent challenger in Oklahoma's 5th district. $6,361 raised, $4,673 spent, $1,688 cash through Sep 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$6,361raised
$4,673spent
$1,688cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,361 raised
Raised$6,361
Spent$4,673
Cash on hand$1,688
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,361
Spent (disbursements)$4,673
Cash on hand$1,688
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Financial disclosureassets $1,001 to $15K

Candidate report for 2026, filed 2026-08-11.

$1,001 to $15Kreported assets (ranges added up)
$15K to $50Kreported liabilities
$73Kearned income (exact amounts)

Assets minus liabilities: between -$49K and -$1 Estimate

Assets

Largest assets
AssetType codeOwnerValue range
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year Robinhood Brokerage Account ⇒ NVIDIA CorporatiSTself$1,001 to $15K

Liabilities

Liabilities
Liability as filedAmount range
SP EdFinancial Services September 2010 Student loan$15K to $50K

Earned income

Earned income
Earned income sourceAmount
Volta Design LLC Salary/wages $47,091.16$73K

Outside positions: Member/Manager HoneyPop LLC; Member/Manager Molecular Munchies LLC

Reported Parsed automatically from the official report; check the PDF for anything that matters. Values are bands, so totals are ranges. A personal residence and personal vehicles are normally not reported, and a spouse’s information is limited. Type codes: legend. Open the official report (PDF)

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 2%Candidate's own money 98%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1502.4%
Candidate's own money$6,21197.6%
This raceOK-05, rank #3 of 3

Robert Henri ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

OK-05 · Oklahoma · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6OK05301, committee C00946541. Filed with the FEC as Robert Patrick Henri. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.