Democratic ยท TX-22
Robert Thomas
Robert Thomas is a Democratic candidate in Texas's 22nd district. $5,400 raised, $4,800 spent, $600 cash through Mar 31, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,400raised
$4,800spent
$600cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,400 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,400 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,800 |
| Cash on hand | $600 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Mar 31, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate's own money | $5,400 | 100.0% |
This raceTX-22, rank #6 of 6
Robert Thomas ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Mar 31, 2026. FEC ID H0TX14184, committee C00913129. View the official record.
We could not match Robert Thomas to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.