Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท TX-30

Rodney Labruce

Rodney Labruce is a Democratic candidate in Texas's 30th district. $5,520 raised, $4,646 spent, $3,125 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,520raised
$4,646spent
$3,125cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,520 raised
Raised$5,520
Spent$4,646
Cash on hand$3,125
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,520
Spent (disbursements)$4,646
Cash on hand$3,125
Debts owed by campaign$3,125
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 43%Candidate's own money 57%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,39543.4%
Candidate's own money$3,12556.6%
This raceTX-30, rank #8 of 8

Rodney Labruce ranks #8 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-30 · Texas · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX30153, committee C00883736. View the official record.

We could not match Rodney Labruce to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.