Republican ยท IL-15
Ryan Tebrugge
Ryan Tebrugge is a Republican challenger in Illinois's 15th district. $5,484 raised, $3,567 spent, $2,130 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,484raised
$3,567spent
$2,130cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,484 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,484 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,567 |
| Cash on hand | $2,130 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 24%Candidate's own money 75%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 1%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,315 | 24.0% |
| Candidate's own money | $4,100 | 74.8% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $69 | 1.3% |
This raceIL-15, rank #5 of 5
Ryan Tebrugge ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6IL15134, committee C00916999. View the official record.
We could not match Ryan Tebrugge to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.