Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
No Party Affiliation ยท FL-19

Seth Haskin

Seth Haskin is a No Party Affiliation candidate in Florida's 19th district. $8,000 raised, $7,225 spent, $775 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,000raised
$7,225spent
$775cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,000 raised
Raised$8,000
Spent$7,225
Cash on hand$775
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,000
Spent (disbursements)$7,225
Cash on hand$775
Debts owed by campaign$8,000
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Candidate's own money$8,000100.0%
This raceFL-19, rank #15 of 15

Seth Haskin ranks #15 of 15 in reported fundraising in this race.

FL-19 · Florida · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6FL19319, committee C00950402. View the official record.

We could not match Seth Haskin to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.