Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท MI-09

Ray Pooley

Ray Pooley is a Democratic challenger in Michigan's 9th district. $8,084 raised, $3,142 spent, $4,942 cash through Jul 15, 2026. On the November ballot

$8,084raised
$3,142spent
$4,942cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,084 raised
Raised$8,084
Spent$3,142
Cash on hand$4,942
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,084
Spent (disbursements)$3,142
Cash on hand$4,942
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 15, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,084100.0%
This raceMI-09, rank #2 of 2

Ray Pooley ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

MI-09 · Michigan · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H6MI09245, committee C00919902. Filed with the FEC as Steven Raymond Pooley. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.