Democratic ยท MI-09
Ray Pooley
Ray Pooley is a Democratic challenger in Michigan's 9th district. $8,084 raised, $3,142 spent, $4,942 cash through Jul 15, 2026. On the November ballot
$8,084raised
$3,142spent
$4,942cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,084 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,084 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,142 |
| Cash on hand | $4,942 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 15, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $8,084 | 100.0% |
This raceMI-09, rank #2 of 2
Ray Pooley ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H6MI09245, committee C00919902. Filed with the FEC as Steven Raymond Pooley. View the official record.
Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.