Democratic ยท MO-02
Timothy D. Bilash
Timothy D. Bilash is a Democratic challenger in Missouri's 2nd district. $4,704 raised, $4,892 spent, $112 cash through Jul 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$4,704raised
$4,892spent
$112cash on hand
Campaign finance$4,704 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $4,704 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,892 |
| Cash on hand | $112 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 15, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 4%Candidate's own money 83%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 13%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $172 | 3.7% |
| Candidate's own money | $3,922 | 83.4% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $610 | 13.0% |
This raceMO-02, rank #7 of 7
Timothy D. Bilash ranks #7 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H6MO02327, committee C00784132. View the official record.
We could not match Timothy D. Bilash to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.