Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท CA-50

Timothy Daniel M.d. Bilash

Timothy Daniel M.d. Bilash is a Democratic challenger in California's 50th district. $4,704 raised, $4,892 spent, $112 cash through Jul 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$4,704raised
$4,892spent
$112cash on hand
Campaign finance$4,704 raised
Raised$4,704
Spent$4,892
Cash on hand$112
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$4,704
Spent (disbursements)$4,892
Cash on hand$112
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 15, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 4%Candidate's own money 83%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 13%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1723.7%
Candidate's own money$3,92283.4%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$61013.0%
This raceCA-50, rank #4 of 4

Timothy Daniel M.d. Bilash ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-50 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H2CA50190, committee C00784132. View the official record.

We could not match Timothy Daniel M.d. Bilash to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.