Democratic ยท CA-50
Timothy Daniel M.d. Bilash
Timothy Daniel M.d. Bilash is a Democratic challenger in California's 50th district. $4,704 raised, $4,892 spent, $112 cash through Jul 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$4,704raised
$4,892spent
$112cash on hand
Campaign finance$4,704 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $4,704 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,892 |
| Cash on hand | $112 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 15, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 4%Candidate's own money 83%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 13%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $172 | 3.7% |
| Candidate's own money | $3,922 | 83.4% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $610 | 13.0% |
This raceCA-50, rank #4 of 4
Timothy Daniel M.d. Bilash ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
CA-50 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H2CA50190, committee C00784132. View the official record.
We could not match Timothy Daniel M.d. Bilash to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.