Democratic ยท CA-04
Trevor Merrell
Trevor Merrell is a Democratic challenger in California's 4th district. $6,435 raised, $6,459 spent, -$24 cash through Mar 31, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,435raised
$6,459spent
-$24cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,435 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,435 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $6,459 |
| Cash on hand | -$24 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Mar 31, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 74%Candidate's own money 26%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $4,766 | 74.1% |
| Candidate's own money | $1,669 | 25.9% |
This raceCA-04, rank #7 of 7
Trevor Merrell ranks #7 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
CA-04 · California · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Mar 31, 2026. FEC ID H6CA04230, committee C00932731. View the official record.
We could not match Trevor Merrell to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.