Independent ยท ID-02
Tripp Hutchinson
Tripp Hutchinson is a Independent challenger in Idaho's 2nd district. $7,565 raised, $1,578 spent, $6,963 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot
$7,565raised
$1,578spent
$6,963cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,565 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,565 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $1,578 |
| Cash on hand | $6,963 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $7,565 | 100.0% |
This raceID-02, rank #3 of 3
Tripp Hutchinson ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.
ID-02 · Idaho · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6ID02241, committee C00928408. Filed with the FEC as Tripp Charles Hutchinson. View the official record.
Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.