Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent ยท ID-02

Tripp Hutchinson

Tripp Hutchinson is a Independent challenger in Idaho's 2nd district. $7,565 raised, $1,578 spent, $6,963 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$7,565raised
$1,578spent
$6,963cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,565 raised
Raised$7,565
Spent$1,578
Cash on hand$6,963
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,565
Spent (disbursements)$1,578
Cash on hand$6,963
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$7,565100.0%
This raceID-02, rank #3 of 3

Tripp Hutchinson ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

ID-02 · Idaho · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6ID02241, committee C00928408. Filed with the FEC as Tripp Charles Hutchinson. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.