Republican ยท TX-35
Vanessa F. Hicks-Callaway
Vanessa F. Hicks-Callaway is a Republican challenger in Texas's 35th district. $6,394 raised, $5,114 spent, -$4,206 cash through Apr 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,394raised
$5,114spent
-$4,206cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,394 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,394 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $5,114 |
| Cash on hand | -$4,206 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Apr 15, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 4%Candidate's own money 96%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $240 | 3.8% |
| Candidate's own money | $6,154 | 96.2% |
This raceTX-35, rank #12 of 12
Vanessa F. Hicks-Callaway ranks #12 of 12 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 15, 2026. FEC ID H6TX35137, committee C00931469. View the official record.
We could not match Vanessa F. Hicks-Callaway to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.