Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท TX-35

Vanessa F. Hicks-Callaway

Vanessa F. Hicks-Callaway is a Republican challenger in Texas's 35th district. $6,394 raised, $5,114 spent, -$4,206 cash through Apr 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,394raised
$5,114spent
-$4,206cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,394 raised
Raised$6,394
Spent$5,114
Cash on hand-$4,206
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,394
Spent (disbursements)$5,114
Cash on hand-$4,206
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughApr 15, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 4%Candidate's own money 96%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2403.8%
Candidate's own money$6,15496.2%
This raceTX-35, rank #12 of 12

Vanessa F. Hicks-Callaway ranks #12 of 12 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-35 · Texas · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 15, 2026. FEC ID H6TX35137, committee C00931469. View the official record.

We could not match Vanessa F. Hicks-Callaway to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.