Democratic ยท TX-01
Yolanda Prince
Yolanda Prince is a Democratic challenger in Texas's 1st district. $9,245 raised, $3,752 spent, $394 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot
$9,245raised
$3,752spent
$394cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,245 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,245 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,752 |
| Cash on hand | $394 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $9,636 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 24%Candidate's own money 76%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 0%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $2,206 | 23.9% |
| Candidate's own money | $7,038 | 76.1% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $1 | 0.0% |
This raceTX-01, rank #2 of 2
Yolanda Prince ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX01352, committee C00922625. Filed with the FEC as Yolanda Rena Prince. View the official record.
Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.