Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท TX-01

Yolanda Prince

Yolanda Prince is a Democratic challenger in Texas's 1st district. $9,245 raised, $3,752 spent, $394 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$9,245raised
$3,752spent
$394cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,245 raised
Raised$9,245
Spent$3,752
Cash on hand$394
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,245
Spent (disbursements)$3,752
Cash on hand$394
Debts owed by campaign$9,636
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 24%Candidate's own money 76%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 0%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,20623.9%
Candidate's own money$7,03876.1%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$10.0%
This raceTX-01, rank #2 of 2

Yolanda Prince ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-01 · Texas · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX01352, committee C00922625. Filed with the FEC as Yolanda Rena Prince. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.