Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท NC-13

Alexander Nicholi

Alexander Nicholi is a Democratic challenger in North Carolina's 13th district. $7,141 raised, $7,065 spent, $125 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,141raised
$7,065spent
$125cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,141 raised
Raised$7,141
Spent$7,065
Cash on hand$125
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,141
Spent (disbursements)$7,065
Cash on hand$125
Debts owed by campaign$4,041
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 1%Party committees 42%Candidate's own money 57%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1001.4%
Party committees$3,00042.0%
Candidate's own money$4,04156.6%
This raceNC-13, rank #4 of 5

Alexander Nicholi ranks #4 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.

NC-13 · North Carolina · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6NC13236, committee C00929430. View the official record.

We could not match Alexander Nicholi to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.