Democratic ยท NC-13
Alexander Nicholi
Alexander Nicholi is a Democratic challenger in North Carolina's 13th district. $7,141 raised, $7,065 spent, $125 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,141raised
$7,065spent
$125cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,141 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,141 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,065 |
| Cash on hand | $125 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $4,041 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 1%Party committees 42%Candidate's own money 57%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $100 | 1.4% |
| Party committees | $3,000 | 42.0% |
| Candidate's own money | $4,041 | 56.6% |
This raceNC-13, rank #4 of 5
Alexander Nicholi ranks #4 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.
NC-13 · North Carolina · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6NC13236, committee C00929430. View the official record.
We could not match Alexander Nicholi to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.