Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท SC-05

Andrew Clough

Andrew Clough is a Democratic candidate in South Carolina's 5th district. $6,539 raised, $5,473 spent, $1,066 cash through May 20, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,539raised
$5,473spent
$1,066cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,539 raised
Raised$6,539
Spent$5,473
Cash on hand$1,066
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,539
Spent (disbursements)$5,473
Cash on hand$1,066
Debts owed by campaign$5,000
Filing covers throughMay 20, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 24%Candidate's own money 76%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,53923.5%
Candidate's own money$5,00076.5%
This raceSC-05, rank #6 of 6

Andrew Clough ranks #6 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.

SC-05 · South Carolina · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through May 20, 2026. FEC ID H6SC05186, committee C00909267. View the official record.

We could not match Andrew Clough to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.