Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent ยท CA-20

Ben Dewell

Ben Dewell is a Independent challenger in California's 20th district. $4,960 raised, $1,284 spent, $4,379 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$4,960raised
$1,284spent
$4,379cash on hand
Campaign finance$4,960 raised
Raised$4,960
Spent$1,284
Cash on hand$4,379
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$4,960
Spent (disbursements)$1,284
Cash on hand$4,379
Debts owed by campaign$5,881
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 24%Candidate's own money 74%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 2%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,17023.6%
Candidate's own money$3,68174.2%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$1092.2%
This raceCA-20, rank #4 of 4

Ben Dewell ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-20 · California · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H2CA20144, committee C00805853. View the official record.

We could not match Ben Dewell to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.