Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท NJ-10

Carmen Bucco

Carmen Bucco is a Republican challenger in New Jersey's 10th district. $8,656 raised, $3,898 spent, $4,758 cash through Sep 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$8,656raised
$3,898spent
$4,758cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,656 raised
Raised$8,656
Spent$3,898
Cash on hand$4,758
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,656
Spent (disbursements)$3,898
Cash on hand$4,758
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Financial disclosureassets none

Candidate report for 2025, filed 2025-12-12.

nonereported assets (ranges added up)
none reportedreported liabilities
none reportedearned income (exact amounts)

Assets minus liabilities: between $0 and $0 Estimate

Assets

No assets reported.

Reported Parsed automatically from the official report; check the PDF for anything that matters. Values are bands, so totals are ranges. A personal residence and personal vehicles are normally not reported, and a spouse’s information is limited. Type codes: legend. Open the official report (PDF)

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 89%Candidate's own money 11%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$7,74689.5%
Candidate's own money$91010.5%
This raceNJ-10, rank #2 of 2

Carmen Bucco ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

NJ-10 · New Jersey · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H4NJ10135, committee C00927533. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.