Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท IN-06

David Lawrence Boyd

David Lawrence Boyd is a Democratic challenger in Indiana's 6th district. $6,293 raised, $6,133 spent, $160 cash through Jul 31, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,293raised
$6,133spent
$160cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,293 raised
Raised$6,293
Spent$6,133
Cash on hand$160
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,293
Spent (disbursements)$6,133
Cash on hand$160
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 31, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 38%Candidate's own money 62%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,42238.5%
Candidate's own money$3,87161.5%
This raceIN-06, rank #5 of 5

David Lawrence Boyd ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.

IN-06 · Indiana · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 31, 2026. FEC ID H6IN06255, committee C00933606. View the official record.

We could not match David Lawrence Boyd to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.