Republican ยท TX-16
Deliris Montanez Berrios (dmb)
Deliris Montanez Berrios (dmb) is a Republican challenger in Texas's 16th district. $7,317 raised, $7,720 spent, $821 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,317raised
$7,720spent
$821cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,317 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,317 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,720 |
| Cash on hand | $821 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $82,677 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 59%Candidate's own money 41%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $4,334 | 59.2% |
| Candidate's own money | $2,983 | 40.8% |
This raceTX-16, rank #3 of 4
Deliris Montanez Berrios (dmb) ranks #3 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H2TX16250, committee C00794859. View the official record.
We could not match Deliris Montanez Berrios (dmb) to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.