Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท TX-16

Manuel Barraza

Manuel Barraza is a Republican challenger in Texas's 16th district. $4,000 raised, $3,432 spent, $268 cash through May 6, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$4,000raised
$3,432spent
$268cash on hand
Campaign finance$4,000 raised
Raised$4,000
Spent$3,432
Cash on hand$268
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$4,000
Spent (disbursements)$3,432
Cash on hand$268
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughMay 6, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$4,000100.0%
This raceTX-16, rank #4 of 4

Manuel Barraza ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-16 · Texas · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through May 6, 2026. FEC ID H6TX16202, committee C00938407. View the official record.

We could not match Manuel Barraza to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.