Republican ยท TX-16
Manuel Barraza
Manuel Barraza is a Republican challenger in Texas's 16th district. $4,000 raised, $3,432 spent, $268 cash through May 6, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$4,000raised
$3,432spent
$268cash on hand
Campaign finance$4,000 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $4,000 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,432 |
| Cash on hand | $268 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | May 6, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $4,000 | 100.0% |
This raceTX-16, rank #4 of 4
Manuel Barraza ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through May 6, 2026. FEC ID H6TX16202, committee C00938407. View the official record.
We could not match Manuel Barraza to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.