Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท NJ-12

Elijah Dixon

Elijah Dixon is a Democratic candidate in New Jersey's 12th district. $8,805 raised, $7,890 spent, $915 cash through May 13, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$8,805raised
$7,890spent
$915cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,805 raised
Raised$8,805
Spent$7,890
Cash on hand$915
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,805
Spent (disbursements)$7,890
Cash on hand$915
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughMay 13, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,805100.0%
This raceNJ-12, rank #15 of 15

Elijah Dixon ranks #15 of 15 in reported fundraising in this race.

NJ-12 · New Jersey · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through May 13, 2026. FEC ID H6NJ12359, committee C00930263. View the official record.

We could not match Elijah Dixon to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.