Democratic ยท NJ-12
Elijah Dixon
Elijah Dixon is a Democratic candidate in New Jersey's 12th district. $8,805 raised, $7,890 spent, $915 cash through May 13, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,805raised
$7,890spent
$915cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,805 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,805 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,890 |
| Cash on hand | $915 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | May 13, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $8,805 | 100.0% |
This raceNJ-12, rank #15 of 15
Elijah Dixon ranks #15 of 15 in reported fundraising in this race.
NJ-12 · New Jersey · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through May 13, 2026. FEC ID H6NJ12359, committee C00930263. View the official record.
We could not match Elijah Dixon to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.