Democratic-Farmer-Labor ยท MN-08
Emanuel Anastos
Emanuel Anastos is a Democratic-Farmer-Labor challenger in Minnesota's 8th district. $5,915 raised, $5,868 spent, $47 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,915raised
$5,868spent
$47cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,915 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,915 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $5,868 |
| Cash on hand | $47 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $5,915 | 100.0% |
This raceMN-08, rank #5 of 5
Emanuel Anastos ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6MN08120, committee C00907352. View the official record.
We could not match Emanuel Anastos to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.