Independent ยท FL-04
Eugene Daffah Sir Washington III
Eugene Daffah Sir Washington III is a Independent challenger in Florida's 4th district. $8,233 raised, $94 spent, $8,266 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$8,233raised
$94spent
$8,266cash on hand
Campaign finance$8,233 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $8,233 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $94 |
| Cash on hand | $8,266 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 0%PACs and other committees 70%Candidate's own money 30%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $22 | 0.3% |
| PACs and other committees | $5,750 | 69.8% |
| Candidate's own money | $2,461 | 29.9% |
This raceFL-04, rank #6 of 7
Eugene Daffah Sir Washington III ranks #6 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
FL-04 · Florida · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6FL04253, committee C00953224. View the official record.
We could not match Eugene Daffah Sir Washington III to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.