Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท NJ-06

Hillary Herzig

Hillary Herzig is a Republican challenger in New Jersey's 6th district. $7,645 raised, $5,779 spent, $1,866 cash through Jun 30, 2026. On the November ballot

$7,645raised
$5,779spent
$1,866cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,645 raised
Raised$7,645
Spent$5,779
Cash on hand$1,866
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,645
Spent (disbursements)$5,779
Cash on hand$1,866
Debts owed by campaign$4,351
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Financial disclosureassets $100K to $250K

Candidate report for 2026, filed 2026-05-14.

$100K to $250Kreported assets (ranges added up)
none reportedreported liabilities
none reportedearned income (exact amounts)

Assets minus liabilities: between $100K and $250K Estimate

Assets

Largest assets
AssetType codeOwnerValue range
Asset Owner Value of Asset Income Type(s) Income Current Year to Filing Income Preceding Year Fifth Wheel - Recreational Vehicle- Forest RivOTself$100K to $250K

Outside positions: Owner Fairytale Face Arts LLC; Owner, Author, Publisher Little Light Press LLC; Owner Arc of Allegiance Welding LLC

Reported Parsed automatically from the official report; check the PDF for anything that matters. Values are bands, so totals are ranges. A personal residence and personal vehicles are normally not reported, and a spouse’s information is limited. Type codes: legend. Open the official report (PDF)

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 64%Candidate's own money 36%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$4,85963.6%
Candidate's own money$2,78636.4%
This raceNJ-06, rank #2 of 2

Hillary Herzig ranks #2 of 2 in reported fundraising in this race.

NJ-06 · New Jersey · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6NJ06286, committee C00927335. View the official record.

Ballot status: listed as a nominee in Wikipedia's article for this state (CC BY-SA), matched to this FEC record by name.