Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Libertarian ยท U.S. Senate

Jeff Wadlin

Jeff Wadlin is the Libertarian nominee in the Arkansas U.S. Senate race. $29K raised, $20K spent and $8,469 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Forecasters rate the race Safe R.

$29Kraised
$20Kspent
$8,469cash on hand
Safe Rrace consensus
Campaign finance$29K raised
Raised$29K
Spent$20K
Cash on hand$8,469
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$28,778
Spent (disbursements)$20,309
Cash on hand$8,469
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 27%Candidate's own money 73%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$7,74926.9%
Candidate's own money$21,02973.1%
Donor portrait13% small gifts
13%of individual money came in gifts of $200 or less
52%of itemized money came from donors in AR
1St National Bank Of Ft. Smithtop named employer of donors

By gift size

Individual contributions by size
Gift sizeTotalShare
$200 and under$99913%
$200.01 to $499.99$2503%
$500 to $999.99$1,50019%
$1,000 to $1,999.99$3,00039%
$2,000 and up$2,00026%

By state

Where itemized donors live
StateItemized individual moneyShare
AR$3,50052%
AA$1,00015%
OR$1,00015%
CA$5007%
NY$5007%
GA$2504%

By employer

Top employers
Employer named by donorsTotal
1St National Bank Of Ft. Smith$2,000
State Of Arkansas$1,000
Simmons Foods$500
John Wadlin$500
Freeman, Mathis & Gary$250

By occupation

Top occupations
Occupation named by donorsTotal
Ceo$2,000
College Math Faculty$1,000
Attorney$750
Informaton Technology$500

Reported FEC itemized contributions this cycle, fetched 2026-10-15. Itemized means a donor gave over $200 in total. Employer and occupation are what donors report about themselves; “retired”, “homemaker”, “self-employed” and similar non-answers are left out of the employer and occupation lists. It describes who gave, not who votes for the candidate.

Sources and methodWikipedia, FEC, Polymarket

Names, party and status as compiled in Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Money: official FEC record. Odds: Polymarket.