Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท KY-04

Jesse Russell Brewer

Jesse Russell Brewer is a Democratic challenger in Kentucky's 4th district. $9,681 raised, $9,722 spent, -$420 cash through Apr 29, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,681raised
$9,722spent
-$420cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,681 raised
Raised$9,681
Spent$9,722
Cash on hand-$420
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,681
Spent (disbursements)$9,722
Cash on hand-$420
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughApr 29, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 59%Candidate's own money 41%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,74559.3%
Candidate's own money$3,93640.7%
This raceKY-04, rank #7 of 8

Jesse Russell Brewer ranks #7 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.

KY-04 · Kentucky · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 29, 2026. FEC ID H6KY04148, committee C00904144. View the official record.

We could not match Jesse Russell Brewer to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.