Democratic ยท KY-04
Jesse Russell Brewer
Jesse Russell Brewer is a Democratic challenger in Kentucky's 4th district. $9,681 raised, $9,722 spent, -$420 cash through Apr 29, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$9,681raised
$9,722spent
-$420cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,681 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,681 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $9,722 |
| Cash on hand | -$420 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Apr 29, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 59%Candidate's own money 41%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $5,745 | 59.3% |
| Candidate's own money | $3,936 | 40.7% |
This raceKY-04, rank #7 of 8
Jesse Russell Brewer ranks #7 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 29, 2026. FEC ID H6KY04148, committee C00904144. View the official record.
We could not match Jesse Russell Brewer to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.