Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท KY-04

Monica Dean

Monica Dean is a Democratic challenger in Kentucky's 4th district. $9,190 raised, $5,518 spent, $3,671 cash through Jun 30, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,190raised
$5,518spent
$3,671cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,190 raised
Raised$9,190
Spent$5,518
Cash on hand$3,671
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,190
Spent (disbursements)$5,518
Cash on hand$3,671
Debts owed by campaign$198
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2025

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 68%PACs and other committees 11%Candidate's own money 22%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,21267.6%
PACs and other committees$1,00010.9%
Candidate's own money$1,97821.5%
This raceKY-04, rank #8 of 8
Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2025. FEC ID H6KY04130, committee C00897520. View the official record.

We could not match Monica Dean to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.