Democratic ยท KY-04
Monica Dean
Monica Dean is a Democratic challenger in Kentucky's 4th district. $9,190 raised, $5,518 spent, $3,671 cash through Jun 30, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee
$9,190raised
$5,518spent
$3,671cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,190 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,190 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $5,518 |
| Cash on hand | $3,671 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $198 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2025 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 68%PACs and other committees 11%Candidate's own money 22%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,212 | 67.6% |
| PACs and other committees | $1,000 | 10.9% |
| Candidate's own money | $1,978 | 21.5% |
This raceKY-04, rank #8 of 8
Monica Dean ranks #8 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2025. FEC ID H6KY04130, committee C00897520. View the official record.
We could not match Monica Dean to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.