Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท IL-09

Jill Manrique

Jill Manrique is a Democratic candidate in Illinois's 9th district. $5,397 raised, $5,324 spent, $73 cash through Sep 30, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,397raised
$5,324spent
$73cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,397 raised
Raised$5,397
Spent$5,324
Cash on hand$73
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,397
Spent (disbursements)$5,324
Cash on hand$73
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2025

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 99%Candidate's own money 1%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,35799.3%
Candidate's own money$400.7%
This raceIL-09, rank #17 of 17

Jill Manrique ranks #17 of 17 in reported fundraising in this race.

IL-09 · Illinois · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2025. FEC ID H6IL09335, committee C00914606. View the official record.

We could not match Jill Manrique to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.