Republican ยท DE-AL
John J. Whalen III
John J. Whalen III is a Republican challenger in Delaware at-large district. $1,589 raised, $3,779 spent, $5,555 cash through Aug 26, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$1,589raised
$3,779spent
$5,555cash on hand
Campaign finance$1,589 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $1,589 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,779 |
| Cash on hand | $5,555 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $540 |
| Filing covers through | Aug 26, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 66%Candidate's own money 34%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,049 | 66.0% |
| Candidate's own money | $540 | 34.0% |
This raceDE-AL, rank #3 of 3
John J. Whalen III ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Aug 26, 2026. FEC ID H4DE00078, committee C00883959. View the official record.
We could not match John J. Whalen III to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.