Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท DE-AL

John J. Whalen III

John J. Whalen III is a Republican challenger in Delaware at-large district. $1,589 raised, $3,779 spent, $5,555 cash through Aug 26, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$1,589raised
$3,779spent
$5,555cash on hand
Campaign finance$1,589 raised
Raised$1,589
Spent$3,779
Cash on hand$5,555
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$1,589
Spent (disbursements)$3,779
Cash on hand$5,555
Debts owed by campaign$540
Filing covers throughAug 26, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 66%Candidate's own money 34%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,04966.0%
Candidate's own money$54034.0%
This raceDE-AL, rank #3 of 3

John J. Whalen III ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

DE-AL · Delaware · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Aug 26, 2026. FEC ID H4DE00078, committee C00883959. View the official record.

We could not match John J. Whalen III to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.