Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท KY-02

Joshua M. Ferguson

Joshua M. Ferguson is a Republican challenger in Kentucky's 2nd district. $7,079 raised, $7,014 spent, $65 cash through Apr 29, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,079raised
$7,014spent
$65cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,079 raised
Raised$7,079
Spent$7,014
Cash on hand$65
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,079
Spent (disbursements)$7,014
Cash on hand$65
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughApr 29, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 36%Candidate's own money 64%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$2,57936.4%
Candidate's own money$4,50063.6%
This raceKY-02, rank #5 of 6

Joshua M. Ferguson ranks #5 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.

KY-02 · Kentucky · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 29, 2026. FEC ID H6KY02076, committee C00926501. View the official record.

We could not match Joshua M. Ferguson to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.