Republican ยท KY-02
Joshua M. Ferguson
Joshua M. Ferguson is a Republican challenger in Kentucky's 2nd district. $7,079 raised, $7,014 spent, $65 cash through Apr 29, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,079raised
$7,014spent
$65cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,079 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,079 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,014 |
| Cash on hand | $65 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Apr 29, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 36%Candidate's own money 64%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $2,579 | 36.4% |
| Candidate's own money | $4,500 | 63.6% |
This raceKY-02, rank #5 of 6
Joshua M. Ferguson ranks #5 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 29, 2026. FEC ID H6KY02076, committee C00926501. View the official record.
We could not match Joshua M. Ferguson to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.