Democratic ยท AL-06
Kimberly Ashtyn Kennedy
Kimberly Ashtyn Kennedy is a Democratic challenger in Alabama's 6th district. $9,914 raised, $9,346 spent, $568 cash through Jul 22, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$9,914raised
$9,346spent
$568cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,914 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,914 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $9,346 |
| Cash on hand | $568 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 22, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 65%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 35%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,434 | 64.9% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $3,480 | 35.1% |
This raceAL-06, rank #4 of 5
Kimberly Ashtyn Kennedy ranks #4 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 22, 2026. FEC ID H6AL06168, committee C00951335. View the official record.
We could not match Kimberly Ashtyn Kennedy to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.