Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท AL-06

Kimberly Ashtyn Kennedy

Kimberly Ashtyn Kennedy is a Democratic challenger in Alabama's 6th district. $9,914 raised, $9,346 spent, $568 cash through Jul 22, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,914raised
$9,346spent
$568cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,914 raised
Raised$9,914
Spent$9,346
Cash on hand$568
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,914
Spent (disbursements)$9,346
Cash on hand$568
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 22, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 65%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 35%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,43464.9%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$3,48035.1%
This raceAL-06, rank #4 of 5

Kimberly Ashtyn Kennedy ranks #4 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.

AL-06 · Alabama · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 22, 2026. FEC ID H6AL06168, committee C00951335. View the official record.

We could not match Kimberly Ashtyn Kennedy to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.