Democratic ยท NC-05
Kyah Creekmore
Kyah Creekmore is a Democratic challenger in North Carolina's 5th district. $7,430 raised, $6,602 spent, $837 cash through Feb 11, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,430raised
$6,602spent
$837cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,430 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,430 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $6,602 |
| Cash on hand | $837 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Feb 11, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 55%Party committees 40%Candidate's own money 5%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $4,064 | 54.7% |
| Party committees | $3,000 | 40.4% |
| Candidate's own money | $366 | 4.9% |
This raceNC-05, rank #4 of 4
Kyah Creekmore ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
NC-05 · North Carolina · Democratic candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Feb 11, 2026. FEC ID H6NC05141, committee C00916478. View the official record.
We could not match Kyah Creekmore to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.