Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท NC-05

Kyah Creekmore

Kyah Creekmore is a Democratic challenger in North Carolina's 5th district. $7,430 raised, $6,602 spent, $837 cash through Feb 11, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$7,430raised
$6,602spent
$837cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,430 raised
Raised$7,430
Spent$6,602
Cash on hand$837
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$7,430
Spent (disbursements)$6,602
Cash on hand$837
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughFeb 11, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 55%Party committees 40%Candidate's own money 5%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$4,06454.7%
Party committees$3,00040.4%
Candidate's own money$3664.9%
This raceNC-05, rank #4 of 4

Kyah Creekmore ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

NC-05 · North Carolina · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Feb 11, 2026. FEC ID H6NC05141, committee C00916478. View the official record.

We could not match Kyah Creekmore to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.