NOP ยท CA-34
Loren Colin
Loren Colin is a NOP challenger in California's 34th district. $9,050 raised, $8,920 spent, $130 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$9,050raised
$8,920spent
$130cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,050 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,050 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $8,920 |
| Cash on hand | $130 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 72%Candidate's own money 28%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 0%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,545 | 72.3% |
| Candidate's own money | $2,500 | 27.6% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $5 | 0.1% |
This raceCA-34, rank #5 of 5
Loren Colin ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.
CA-34 · California · Other parties candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA34278, committee C00895532. View the official record.
We could not match Loren Colin to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.