Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
NOP ยท CA-34

Loren Colin

Loren Colin is a NOP challenger in California's 34th district. $9,050 raised, $8,920 spent, $130 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,050raised
$8,920spent
$130cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,050 raised
Raised$9,050
Spent$8,920
Cash on hand$130
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,050
Spent (disbursements)$8,920
Cash on hand$130
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 72%Candidate's own money 28%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 0%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,54572.3%
Candidate's own money$2,50027.6%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$50.1%
This raceCA-34, rank #5 of 5

Loren Colin ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-34 · California · Other parties candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA34278, committee C00895532. View the official record.

We could not match Loren Colin to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.