Republican ยท NC-10
Matthew Sin
Matthew Sin is a Republican challenger in North Carolina's 10th district. $6,840 raised, $1,917 spent, $4,923 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,840raised
$1,917spent
$4,923cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,840 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,840 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $1,917 |
| Cash on hand | $4,923 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $5,100 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate's own money | $6,840 | 100.0% |
This raceNC-10, rank #7 of 7
Matthew Sin ranks #7 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
NC-10 · North Carolina · Republican candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6NC10216, committee C00936138. View the official record.
We could not match Matthew Sin to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.