Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท NC-10

Matthew Sin

Matthew Sin is a Republican challenger in North Carolina's 10th district. $6,840 raised, $1,917 spent, $4,923 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,840raised
$1,917spent
$4,923cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,840 raised
Raised$6,840
Spent$1,917
Cash on hand$4,923
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,840
Spent (disbursements)$1,917
Cash on hand$4,923
Debts owed by campaign$5,100
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Candidate's own money$6,840100.0%
This raceNC-10, rank #7 of 7

Matthew Sin ranks #7 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.

NC-10 · North Carolina · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6NC10216, committee C00936138. View the official record.

We could not match Matthew Sin to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.