Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent politician ยท U.S. Senate

Michael Bahry

Michael Bahry is the Independent politician nominee in the Rhode Island U.S. Senate race. $5,050 raised, $2,844 spent and $2,206 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Forecasters rate the race Safe D.

$5,050raised
$2,844spent
$2,206cash on hand
Safe Drace consensus
Campaign finance$5,050 raised
Raised$5,050
Spent$2,844
Cash on hand$2,206
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,050
Spent (disbursements)$2,844
Cash on hand$2,206
Debts owed by campaign$5,050
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Candidate's own money$5,050100.0%
Donor portrait0% small gifts
0%of individual money came in gifts of $200 or less

By gift size

Individual contributions by size
Gift sizeTotalShare
$200 and under$00%

By state

Where itemized donors live
StateItemized individual moneyShare

Reported FEC itemized contributions this cycle, fetched 2026-10-15. Itemized means a donor gave over $200 in total. Employer and occupation are what donors report about themselves; “retired”, “homemaker”, “self-employed” and similar non-answers are left out of the employer and occupation lists. It describes who gave, not who votes for the candidate.

Sources and methodWikipedia, FEC, Polymarket

Names, party and status as compiled in Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Money: official FEC record. Odds: Polymarket.