Republican · CA-41
Mitchell Lee Clemmons
Mitchell Lee Clemmons is a Republican challenger in California's 41st district. $5,829 raised, $1,567 spent, $4,262 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,829raised
$1,567spent
$4,262cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,829 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,829 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $1,567 |
| Cash on hand | $4,262 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 88%PACs and other committees 3%Candidate's own money 9%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $5,129 | 88.0% |
| PACs and other committees | $200 | 3.4% |
| Candidate's own money | $500 | 8.6% |
This raceCA-41, rank #7 of 8
Mitchell Lee Clemmons ranks #7 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.
CA-41 · California · Republican candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA41380, committee C00946038. View the official record.
We could not match Mitchell Lee Clemmons to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.