Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican · CA-41

Mitchell Lee Clemmons

Mitchell Lee Clemmons is a Republican challenger in California's 41st district. $5,829 raised, $1,567 spent, $4,262 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,829raised
$1,567spent
$4,262cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,829 raised
Raised$5,829
Spent$1,567
Cash on hand$4,262
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,829
Spent (disbursements)$1,567
Cash on hand$4,262
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughSep 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 88%PACs and other committees 3%Candidate's own money 9%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$5,12988.0%
PACs and other committees$2003.4%
Candidate's own money$5008.6%
This raceCA-41, rank #7 of 8

Mitchell Lee Clemmons ranks #7 of 8 in reported fundraising in this race.

CA-41 · California · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CA41380, committee C00946038. View the official record.

We could not match Mitchell Lee Clemmons to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.