Republican ยท TX-02
Nicholas Lee Plumb
Nicholas Lee Plumb is a Republican challenger in Texas's 2nd district. $9,245 raised, $9,176 spent, $69 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$9,245raised
$9,176spent
$69cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,245 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,245 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $9,176 |
| Cash on hand | $69 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 64%Candidate's own money 36%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $5,893 | 63.7% |
| Candidate's own money | $3,352 | 36.3% |
This raceTX-02, rank #5 of 6
Nicholas Lee Plumb ranks #5 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX02236, committee C00903203. View the official record.
We could not match Nicholas Lee Plumb to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.