Democratic ยท IN-04
Paul Bryant McPherson
Paul Bryant McPherson is a Democratic challenger in Indiana's 4th district. $7,969 raised, $7,220 spent, $750 cash through Sep 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$7,969raised
$7,220spent
$750cash on hand
Campaign finance$7,969 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $7,969 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $7,220 |
| Cash on hand | $750 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Sep 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 24%Candidate's own money 63%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 13%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,949 | 24.5% |
| Candidate's own money | $5,000 | 62.7% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $1,020 | 12.8% |
This raceIN-04, rank #5 of 6
Paul Bryant McPherson ranks #5 of 6 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Sep 30, 2026. FEC ID H6IN04227, committee C00937268. View the official record.
We could not match Paul Bryant McPherson to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.