Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท ID-02

Perry Shumway

Perry Shumway is a Republican challenger in Idaho's 2nd district. $5,392 raised, $5,669 spent, -$4,743 cash through Aug 2, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,392raised
$5,669spent
-$4,743cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,392 raised
Raised$5,392
Spent$5,669
Cash on hand-$4,743
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,392
Spent (disbursements)$5,669
Cash on hand-$4,743
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughAug 2, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 91%Candidate's own money 9%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$4,89290.7%
Candidate's own money$5009.3%
This raceID-02, rank #5 of 5

Perry Shumway ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.

ID-02 · Idaho · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Aug 2, 2026. FEC ID H6ID02233, committee C00917328. View the official record.

We could not match Perry Shumway to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.