Independent ยท NJ-08
Richard Joseph Barilla
Richard Joseph Barilla is a Independent challenger in New Jersey's 8th district. $5,600 raised, $3,749 spent, $1,851 cash through Apr 14, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$5,600raised
$3,749spent
$1,851cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,600 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $5,600 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,749 |
| Cash on hand | $1,851 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Apr 14, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Candidate's own money | $5,600 | 100.0% |
This raceNJ-08, rank #4 of 4
Richard Joseph Barilla ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.
NJ-08 · New Jersey · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 14, 2026. FEC ID H6NJ08183, committee C00897744. View the official record.
We could not match Richard Joseph Barilla to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.