Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent ยท NJ-08

Richard Joseph Barilla

Richard Joseph Barilla is a Independent challenger in New Jersey's 8th district. $5,600 raised, $3,749 spent, $1,851 cash through Apr 14, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,600raised
$3,749spent
$1,851cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,600 raised
Raised$5,600
Spent$3,749
Cash on hand$1,851
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,600
Spent (disbursements)$3,749
Cash on hand$1,851
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughApr 14, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Candidate's own money 100%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Candidate's own money$5,600100.0%
This raceNJ-08, rank #4 of 4

Richard Joseph Barilla ranks #4 of 4 in reported fundraising in this race.

NJ-08 · New Jersey · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Apr 14, 2026. FEC ID H6NJ08183, committee C00897744. View the official record.

We could not match Richard Joseph Barilla to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.