Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent politician ยท U.S. Senate

Ron Meinhardt

Ron Meinhardt is the Independent politician nominee in the Oklahoma U.S. Senate race. $8,713 raised, $8,551 spent and $162 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Forecasters rate the race Safe R.

$8,713raised
$8,551spent
$162cash on hand
Safe Rrace consensus
Campaign finance$8,713 raised
Raised$8,713
Spent$8,551
Cash on hand$162
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$8,713
Spent (disbursements)$8,551
Cash on hand$162
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 98%Candidate's own money 2%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8,52597.8%
Candidate's own money$1882.2%
Donor portrait0% small gifts
0%of individual money came in gifts of $200 or less
29%of itemized money came from donors in OK
The Boeing Cotop named employer of donors

By gift size

Individual contributions by size
Gift sizeTotalShare
$200 and under$250%
$1,000 to $1,999.99$2,50029%
$2,000 and up$6,00070%

By state

Where itemized donors live
StateItemized individual moneyShare
WA$3,50041%
OK$2,50029%
NC$1,50018%
TX$1,00012%

By employer

Top employers
Employer named by donorsTotal
The Boeing Co$3,500
Lucky M Ranch$2,500
Gulf Coast Gastroenterology$1,000

By occupation

Top occupations
Occupation named by donorsTotal
Manufacturing Engineer$3,500
Rancher$2,500
Medical Doctor$1,000

Reported FEC itemized contributions this cycle, fetched 2026-10-15. Itemized means a donor gave over $200 in total. Employer and occupation are what donors report about themselves; “retired”, “homemaker”, “self-employed” and similar non-answers are left out of the employer and occupation lists. It describes who gave, not who votes for the candidate.

This raceSafe R, 5 candidates

Forecasters rate this race Safe R Estimate

Kevin Hern · RepublicanN'Kiyla Jasmine Thomas · DemocraticSevier White · LibertarianCurtis Stinnett · Independent politician

Oklahoma Senate race: full ratings and odds · Oklahoma ballot · All Senate races

Sources and methodWikipedia, FEC, Polymarket

Names, party and status as compiled in Wikipedia (CC BY-SA 4.0). Money: official FEC record. Odds: Polymarket.