Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Independent ยท TX-09

Roy Morales

Roy Morales is a Independent challenger in Texas's 9th district. $6,008 raised, $2,327 spent, -$320 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,008raised
$2,327spent
-$320cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,008 raised
Raised$6,008
Spent$2,327
Cash on hand-$320
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,008
Spent (disbursements)$2,327
Cash on hand-$320
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 17%Candidate's own money 83%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,00016.6%
Candidate's own money$5,00883.4%
This raceTX-09, rank #12 of 13

Roy Morales ranks #12 of 13 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-09 · Texas · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX09173, committee C00924654. View the official record.

We could not match Roy Morales to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.