Independent ยท TX-09
Roy Morales
Roy Morales is a Independent challenger in Texas's 9th district. $6,008 raised, $2,327 spent, -$320 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,008raised
$2,327spent
-$320cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,008 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,008 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $2,327 |
| Cash on hand | -$320 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 17%Candidate's own money 83%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,000 | 16.6% |
| Candidate's own money | $5,008 | 83.4% |
This raceTX-09, rank #12 of 13
Roy Morales ranks #12 of 13 in reported fundraising in this race.
TX-09 · Texas · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6TX09173, committee C00924654. View the official record.
We could not match Roy Morales to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.