Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท TX-09

Terry Lee Thain

Terry Lee Thain is a Republican challenger in Texas's 9th district. $5,250 raised, $3,397 spent, $1,859 cash through Dec 31, 2025. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,250raised
$3,397spent
$1,859cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,250 raised
Raised$5,250
Spent$3,397
Cash on hand$1,859
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,250
Spent (disbursements)$3,397
Cash on hand$1,859
Debts owed by campaign$5,200
Filing covers throughDec 31, 2025

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 1%Candidate's own money 99%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$501.0%
Candidate's own money$5,20099.0%
This raceTX-09, rank #13 of 13

Terry Lee Thain ranks #13 of 13 in reported fundraising in this race.

TX-09 · Texas · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Dec 31, 2025. FEC ID H6TX09181, committee C00925156. View the official record.

We could not match Terry Lee Thain to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.