Democratic ยท CO-01
Santiago Emmanuel Palomino
Santiago Emmanuel Palomino is a Democratic challenger in Colorado's 1st district. $6,637 raised, $6,009 spent, -$4,067 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,637raised
$6,009spent
-$4,067cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,637 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,637 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $6,009 |
| Cash on hand | -$4,067 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jun 30, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 94%Candidate's own money 6%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,220 | 93.7% |
| Candidate's own money | $417 | 6.3% |
This raceCO-01, rank #5 of 5
Santiago Emmanuel Palomino ranks #5 of 5 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6CO01307, committee C00920413. View the official record.
We could not match Santiago Emmanuel Palomino to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.