Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท PA-11

Sarah Renee Klimm

Sarah Renee Klimm is a Democratic challenger in Pennsylvania's 11th district. $5,355 raised, $5,445 spent, $210 cash through Mar 31, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$5,355raised
$5,445spent
$210cash on hand
Campaign finance$5,355 raised
Raised$5,355
Spent$5,445
Cash on hand$210
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$5,355
Spent (disbursements)$5,445
Cash on hand$210
Debts owed by campaign$10,831
Filing covers throughMar 31, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 66%Candidate's own money 34%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$3,52565.8%
Candidate's own money$1,83034.2%
This racePA-11, rank #3 of 3

Sarah Renee Klimm ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

PA-11 · Pennsylvania · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Mar 31, 2026. FEC ID H6PA11081, committee C00908095. View the official record.

We could not match Sarah Renee Klimm to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.