Republican ยท MI-10
Steffan Demetropoulos
Steffan Demetropoulos is a Republican candidate in Michigan's 10th district. $6,870 raised, $6,479 spent, $3,642 cash through Jul 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$6,870raised
$6,479spent
$3,642cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,870 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,870 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $6,479 |
| Cash on hand | $3,642 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $0 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 15, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 93%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 7%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $6,420 | 93.4% |
| Other (refunds, transfers, loans) | $450 | 6.6% |
This raceMI-10, rank #11 of 11
Steffan Demetropoulos ranks #11 of 11 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H6MI10367, committee C00941211. View the official record.
We could not match Steffan Demetropoulos to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.