Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท MI-10

Steffan Demetropoulos

Steffan Demetropoulos is a Republican candidate in Michigan's 10th district. $6,870 raised, $6,479 spent, $3,642 cash through Jul 15, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$6,870raised
$6,479spent
$3,642cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,870 raised
Raised$6,870
Spent$6,479
Cash on hand$3,642
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,870
Spent (disbursements)$6,479
Cash on hand$3,642
Debts owed by campaign$0
Filing covers throughJul 15, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 93%Other (refunds, transfers, loans) 7%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$6,42093.4%
Other (refunds, transfers, loans)$4506.6%
This raceMI-10, rank #11 of 11

Steffan Demetropoulos ranks #11 of 11 in reported fundraising in this race.

MI-10 · Michigan · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 15, 2026. FEC ID H6MI10367, committee C00941211. View the official record.

We could not match Steffan Demetropoulos to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.