Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
No Party Affiliation ยท LA-03

Tia Marie Lebrun

Tia Marie Lebrun is a No Party Affiliation challenger in Louisiana's 3rd district. $6,968 raised, $4,102 spent, $3,465 cash through Jul 18, 2026. Ballot status being verified

$6,968raised
$4,102spent
$3,465cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,968 raised
Raised$6,968
Spent$4,102
Cash on hand$3,465
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$6,968
Spent (disbursements)$4,102
Cash on hand$3,465
Debts owed by campaign$2,350
Filing covers throughJul 18, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 66%Candidate's own money 34%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$4,61866.3%
Candidate's own money$2,35033.7%
This raceLA-03, rank #3 of 3

Tia Marie Lebrun ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.

LA-03 · Louisiana · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 18, 2026. FEC ID H2LA03105, committee C00819961. View the official record.

We have not yet verified the nominees for this race, so this page does not claim Tia Marie Lebrun is on the November ballot.