No Party Affiliation ยท LA-03
Tia Marie Lebrun
Tia Marie Lebrun is a No Party Affiliation challenger in Louisiana's 3rd district. $6,968 raised, $4,102 spent, $3,465 cash through Jul 18, 2026. Ballot status being verified
$6,968raised
$4,102spent
$3,465cash on hand
Campaign finance$6,968 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $6,968 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $4,102 |
| Cash on hand | $3,465 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $2,350 |
| Filing covers through | Jul 18, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 66%Candidate's own money 34%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $4,618 | 66.3% |
| Candidate's own money | $2,350 | 33.7% |
This raceLA-03, rank #3 of 3
Tia Marie Lebrun ranks #3 of 3 in reported fundraising in this race.
LA-03 · Louisiana · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jul 18, 2026. FEC ID H2LA03105, committee C00819961. View the official record.
We have not yet verified the nominees for this race, so this page does not claim Tia Marie Lebrun is on the November ballot.