Republican ยท GA-14
James M. Brown
James M. Brown is a Republican candidate in Georgia's 14th district. $9,880 raised, $3,601 spent, $1,492 cash through Mar 7, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$9,880raised
$3,601spent
$1,492cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,880 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $9,880 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $3,601 |
| Cash on hand | $1,492 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $9,203 |
| Filing covers through | Mar 7, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 15%Candidate's own money 85%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,474 | 14.9% |
| Candidate's own money | $8,406 | 85.1% |
This raceGA-14, rank #17 of 19
James M. Brown ranks #17 of 19 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Mar 7, 2026. FEC ID H6GA14177, committee C00928994. View the official record.
We could not match James M. Brown to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.