Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Republican ยท GA-14

James M. Brown

James M. Brown is a Republican candidate in Georgia's 14th district. $9,880 raised, $3,601 spent, $1,492 cash through Mar 7, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,880raised
$3,601spent
$1,492cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,880 raised
Raised$9,880
Spent$3,601
Cash on hand$1,492
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,880
Spent (disbursements)$3,601
Cash on hand$1,492
Debts owed by campaign$9,203
Filing covers throughMar 7, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 15%Candidate's own money 85%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,47414.9%
Candidate's own money$8,40685.1%
This raceGA-14, rank #17 of 19

James M. Brown ranks #17 of 19 in reported fundraising in this race.

GA-14 · Georgia · Republican candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Mar 7, 2026. FEC ID H6GA14177, committee C00928994. View the official record.

We could not match James M. Brown to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.