Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
None ยท GA-14

Rob Ruszkowski ( Rush )

Rob Ruszkowski ( Rush ) is a None candidate in Georgia's 14th district. $9,703 raised, $9,017 spent, $686 cash through Jun 30, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$9,703raised
$9,017spent
$686cash on hand
Campaign finance$9,703 raised
Raised$9,703
Spent$9,017
Cash on hand$686
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$9,703
Spent (disbursements)$9,017
Cash on hand$686
Debts owed by campaign$8,888
Filing covers throughJun 30, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 8%Candidate's own money 92%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$8158.4%
Candidate's own money$8,88891.6%
This raceGA-14, rank #18 of 19

Rob Ruszkowski ( Rush ) ranks #18 of 19 in reported fundraising in this race.

GA-14 · Georgia · Independent / no party candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Jun 30, 2026. FEC ID H6GA14078, committee C00921973. View the official record.

We could not match Rob Ruszkowski ( Rush ) to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.