Skip to content
Elections in USAall U.S. elections
Democratic ยท UT-02

Jarom Gillins

Jarom Gillins is a Democratic challenger in Utah's 2nd district. $1,596 raised, $1,105 spent, $491 cash through Mar 31, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee

$1,596raised
$1,105spent
$491cash on hand
Campaign finance$1,596 raised
Raised$1,596
Spent$1,105
Cash on hand$491
Campaign finance
MeasureAmount
Raised (total receipts)$1,596
Spent (disbursements)$1,105
Cash on hand$491
Debts owed by campaign$16,186
Filing covers throughMar 31, 2026

Reported Self-reported to the FEC.

Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 94%Candidate's own money 6%
Funding mix
Source of moneyAmountShare of receipts
Individual donors$1,49693.7%
Candidate's own money$1006.3%
This raceUT-02, rank #7 of 7

Jarom Gillins ranks #7 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.

UT-02 · Utah · Democratic candidates · House forecasts

Sources and methodFEC

All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Mar 31, 2026. FEC ID H6UT02457, committee C00924068. View the official record.

We could not match Jarom Gillins to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.