Democratic ยท UT-02
Jarom Gillins
Jarom Gillins is a Democratic challenger in Utah's 2nd district. $1,596 raised, $1,105 spent, $491 cash through Mar 31, 2026. Not matched to a November nominee
$1,596raised
$1,105spent
$491cash on hand
Campaign finance$1,596 raised
| Measure | Amount |
|---|---|
| Raised (total receipts) | $1,596 |
| Spent (disbursements) | $1,105 |
| Cash on hand | $491 |
| Debts owed by campaign | $16,186 |
| Filing covers through | Mar 31, 2026 |
Reported Self-reported to the FEC.
Where the money comes fromindividuals, PACs, party, self
Individual donors 94%Candidate's own money 6%
| Source of money | Amount | Share of receipts |
|---|---|---|
| Individual donors | $1,496 | 93.7% |
| Candidate's own money | $100 | 6.3% |
This raceUT-02, rank #7 of 7
Jarom Gillins ranks #7 of 7 in reported fundraising in this race.
Sources and methodFEC
All figures come from the Federal Election Commission and cover each filing period through Mar 31, 2026. FEC ID H6UT02457, committee C00924068. View the official record.
We could not match Jarom Gillins to a November nominee for this race, so they may have lost a primary or withdrawn (or our name match missed them). This record is kept for reference.